Super Rugby Team Lists Round 10 2014 - Green and Gold Rugby
Rugby

Super Rugby Team Lists Round 10 2014

Super Rugby Team Lists Round 10 2014

Super Rugby Team Lists Round 10 2014

Games:

Hurricanes v Blues

HurricanesvBlues
Reggie Goodes1Tony Woodcock
Dane Coles2Keven Mealamu
Jeffery Toomaga-Allen3Charlie Faumuina
Jeremy Thrush4Patrick Tuipulotu
James Broadhurst5Tom Donnelly
Faifili Levave6Steven Luatua
Jack Lam7Luke Braid
Victor Vito8Jerome Kaino
TJ Perenara9Bryn Hall
Beauden Barrett10Chris Noakes
Julian Savea11Lolagi Visinia
Alapati Leiua12Ma'a Nonu
Conrad Smith (c)13Francis Saili
Cory Jane14George Moala
Andre Taylor15Charles Piutau
Reserves
Motu Matu’u16James Parsons
Chris Eves17Sam Pratley
John Schwalger18Angus Ta'avo
Blade Thomson19Liali Moli
Ardie Savea20Brendan O'Connor
Chris Smylie21Jamison Gibson-Park
Tim Bateman22Benji Marshall
Matt Proctor23Frank Halai
Location:Westpac StadiumWellington
Kickoff:Fri 18 Apr 17:35
Referee:Nick Briant
Assistant Ref 1:Mike Fraser
Assistant Ref 2:Brendon Pickerill
TMO :Chris Wratt

Rebels v Force

RebelsvForce
Toby Smith1Pek Cowan
Shota Horie2Nathan Charles
Laurie Weeks3Kieran Longbottom
Cadeyrn Neville4Adam Coleman*
Luke Jones5Wilhelm Steenkamp
Colby Fainga'a6Angus Cottrell
Scott Fuglistaller7Matt Hodgson (c)
Scott Higginbotham (C)8Ben McCalman
Nic Stirzaker9Ian Prior**
Bryce Hegarty10Sias Ebersohn
Tom English11Nick Cummins
Mitch Inman12Kyle Godwin
Tamati Ellison13Marcel Brache
Male Sau14Patrick Dellit
Jason Woodward15Dane Haylett-Petty
Reserves
Pat Leafa16Heath Tessmann
Cruze Ah-Nau17Tetera Faulkner
Paul Alo-Emilie18Ollie Hoskins
Hugh Pyle19Phoenix Battye
Sean McMahon20Brynard Stander
Luke Burgess21Justin Turner
Tom Kingston22Zack Holmes
Angus Roberts23Chris Tuatara-Morrison
Location:AAMI ParkMelbourne
Kickoff:Fri 18 Apr 19:40
Referee:Andrew Lees
Assistant Ref 1:Steve Walsh
Assistant Ref 2:Angus Gardner
TMO :Steve Leszczynski

Chiefs v Crusaders

ChiefsvCrusaders
Pauliasi Manu1Wyatt Crockett
Rhys Marshall2Corey Flynn
Ben Tameifuna3Owen Franks
Michael Fitzgerald4Dominic Bird
Brodie Retallick5Samuel Whitelock
Liam Messam ©6Jordan Taufua
Tanerau Latimer7Matt Todd
Liam Squire8Kieran Read (C)
Tawera Kerr-Barlow9Willi Heinz
Gareth Anscombe10Colin Slade
Asaeli Tikoirotuma11Nemani Nadolo
Bundee Aki12Ryan Crotty (VC)
Andrew Horrell13Tom Taylor
Tim Nanai-Williams14Johnny McNicholl
Tom Marshall15Israel Dagg
Reserves
Nathan Harris16Ben Funnell
Jamie Mackintosh17Tim Perry
Josh Hohneck18Nepo Laulala
Matt Symons19Jimmy Tupou
Sam Cane20Luke Whitelock
Augustine Pulu21Andy Ellis
Anton Lienert-Brown22Tyler Bleyendaal
Jordan Payne23Adam Whitelock
Location:Waikato StadiumHamilton
Kickoff:Sat 19 Apr 17:35
Referee:Garratt Williamson
Assistant Ref 1:Glen Jackson
Assistant Ref 2:Kane McBride
TMO :Glenn Newman

Waratahs v Bulls

WaratahsvBulls
Benn Robinson1Dean Greyling
Tatafu Polota Nau2Callie Visagie
Sekope Kepu3Werner Kruger
Will Skelton4Flip van der Merwe
Kane Douglas5Victor Matfield
Jacques Potgieter6Jono Ross
Michael Hooper7Jacques du Plessis
Dave Dennis8Grant Hattingh
Nick Phipps9Piet van Zyl
Bernard Foley10Jacques-Louis Potgieter
Rob Horne11Francois Hougaard
Kurtley Beale12Jan Serfontein
Adam Ashley-Cooper13JJ Engelbrecht
Cam Crawford14Bjorn Basson
Israel Folau15Jurgen Visser
Reserves
Tolu Latu16Bongi Mbonambi
Jeremy Tilse17Marcel van der Merwe
Paddy Ryan18Morne Mellett
Pat McCutcheon19Paul Willemse
Wycliff Palu20Jacques Engelbrecht
Brendan McKibbin21Rudy Paige
Jono Lance22Handre Pollard
Matt Carraro23William Small-Smith
Location:Allianz StadiumSydney
Kickoff:Sat 19 Apr 19:40
Referee:Rohan Hoffmann
Assistant Ref 1:James Leckie
Assistant Ref 2:Ed Martin
TMO :Peter Marshall

Sharks v Cheetahs

SharksvCheetahs
Tendai Mtawarira1Caylib Oosthuizen
Bismarck du Plessis2Adriaan Strauss (c)
Jannie du Plessis3Nicolaas van Dyk
Willem Alberts4Lodewyk de Jager
Stephan Lewies5Francois Uys
Marcell Coetzee6Heinrich Brüssow
Jean Deysel7Boom Prinsloo
Keegan Daniel8Jean Cook
Charl McLeod9Sarel Pretorius
Tim Swiel10Elgar Watts
JP Pietersen11Hennie Daniller
Frans Steyn12Rayno Benjamin
S’bura Sithole13Johann Sadie
Tonderai Chavhanga14Cornal Hendricks
Lwazi Mvovo15Willie le Roux
Reserves
Kyle Cooper16Ryno Barnes
Dale Chadwick17Trevor Nyakane
Lourens Adriaanse18Rossouw de Klerk
Etienne Oosthuizen19Andries Ferreira
Ryan Kankowski20Teboho Mohoje
Stefan Ungerer21Shaun Venter
Heimar Williams22Riaan Smith
SP Marais23Raymond Rhule
Location:Kings ParkDurban
Kickoff:Sat 19 Apr 11:00
Referee:Jaco Peyper
Assistant Ref 1:Craig Joubert
Assistant Ref 2:Marius Jonker
TMO :Deon van Blommenstein

Stormers v Lions

StormersvLions
Steven Kitshoff1Schalk van der Merwe
Deon Fourie2Robbie Coetzee
Frans Malherbe3Julian Redelinghuys
Ruan Botha4Martin Muller
Michael Rhodes5Franco Mostert
Nizaam Carr6Jaco Kriel
Siya Kolisi7Derick Minnie
Duane Vermeulen8Warren Whiteley (c)
Nic Groom9Ross Cronje
Demitri Catrakilis10Marnitz Boshoff
Sailosi Tagicakibau11Anthony Volmink
Jean de Villiers (c)12Stefan Watermeyer
Juan de Jongh13Lionel Mapoe
Damien de Allende14Courtnall Skosan
Peter Grant15Chrysander Botha
Reserves
Stephan Coetzee16Malcolm Marx
Pat Cilliers17Corne Fourie
Brok Harris18Ruan Dreyer
Jurie van Vuuren19MB Lusaseni
Sikhumbuzo Notshe20Willie Britz
Louis Schreuder21Faf de Klerk
Devon Williams22Elton Jantjies
Jaco Taute23JW Jonker
Location:NewlandsCape Town
Kickoff:Sun 20 Apr 1:05
Referee:Stuart Berry
Assistant Ref 1:Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant Ref 2:Quinton Immelman
TMO :Shaun Veldsman

 

BYES:

Brumbies, Highlanders, Reds

Remember, we’ll update the lists as the teams come in. Or you can get all the latest info on our Facebook, Twitter and Google plus pages.

  • JimmyC

    Pauliasi Manu
    Rhys Marshall
    Ben Tameifuna
    Michael Fitzgerald
    Brodie Retallick
    Liam Messam ©
    Tanerau Latimer 100th Chiefs Match
    Liam Squire
    Tawera Kerr-Barlow
    Gareth Anscombe
    Asaeli Tikoirotuma
    Bundee Aki
    Andrew Horrell
    Tim Nanai-Williams
    Tom Marshall

    Nathan Harris
    Jamie Mackintosh
    Josh Hohneck
    Matt Symons
    Sam Cane
    Augustine Pulu
    Anton Lienert-Brown
    Jordan Payne

  • JimmyC

    Cheetahs

    Hennie Daniller, Cornal Hendricks, Johann Sadie, Rayno Benjamin, Willie le Roux, Elgar Watts, Sarel Pretorius, Boom Prinsloo, Jean Cook, Heinrich Brussow, Francois Uys, Lodewyk de Jager, Maks van Dyk, Adriaan Strauss (captain), Caylib Oosthuizen.

    Replacements: Ryno Barnes, Trevor Nyakane, Rossouw de Klerk, Andries Ferreira, Teboho Mohoje, Shaun Venter, Riaan Smit, Raymond Rhule.

  • JimmyC

    Rebels

    1. Toby Smith,2. Shota Horie,3. Laurie Weeks,4. Cadeyrn Neville,5. Luke Jones,6. Colby Fainga’a,7. Scott Fuglistaller,8. Scott Higginbotham (C),9. Nic Stirzaker,10. Bryce Hegarty,11. Tom English,12. Mitch Inman ,13. Tamati Ellison,14. Male Sau,15. Jason Woodward

    Replacements : 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau,18. Paul Alo-Emilie,19. Hugh Pyle,20. Sean McMahon,21. Luke Burgess,22. Tom Kingston,23. Angus Roberts

  • JimmyC

    15. Lwazi Mvovo
    14. Tonderai Chavhanga
    13. S’bura Sithole
    12. Frans Steyn
    11. JP Pietersen
    10. Tim Swiel
    9. Charl McLeod
    8. Keegan Daniel
    7. Jean Deysel
    6. Marcell Coetzee
    5. Stephan Lewies
    4. Willem Alberts
    3. Jannie du Plessis
    2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain)
    1. Tendai Mtawarira

    Replacements
    16. Kyle Cooper
    17. Dale Chadwick
    18. Lourens Adriaanse
    19. Etienne Oosthuizen
    20. Ryan Kankowski
    21. Stefan Ungerer
    22. Heimar Williams
    23. SP Marais

  • Dave

    how long is bread squared out for?

Rugby
@Only1Sully

Just another Rugby tragic. Shane "Sully" Sullivan has been in man love with the game since high school in the 70's. He inflicts his passion on family and anyone who will listen. He can't guarantee unbiased opinion but he can tell you the Reds are Awesome! To read non-rugby content head to http://www.onesully.com.au

More in Rugby