• Welcome to the Green and Gold Rugby forums. As you can see we've upgraded the forums to new software. Your old logon details should work, just click the 'Login' button in the top right.

Sydney Colts - 2015

Status
Not open for further replies.

Hugh Jarse

Rocky Elsom (76)
All you wanted to know about Colts 2015, and plenty you didn't (Updated*)

Who has been hassling the Scoreboard Attendants?
All Colts (Regardless of Grade)
Top 10 Point Scorers
Christian KAGIASSIS (Sydney University), 20 games, 260 Points, (15T, 88C, 3PG)
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 27 games, 200 Points, (18T, 52C, 2PG)
Sam HORWITZ (Randwick), 22 games, 194 Points, (10T, 69C, 2PG)
James KANE (Sydney University), 24 games, 156 Points, (17T, 31C, 3PG)
William FELL (Northern Suburbs), 21 games, 137 Points, (11T, 35C, 4PG)
Kingston DAY (Randwick), 22 games, 130 Points, (13T, 31C, 1PG)
Matthew CRAFTS (Randwick), 15 games, 130 Points, (26T, 0C, 0PG)
Nathan McILVEEN (Southern Districts), 20 games, 127 Points, (5T, 27C, 16PG)
Christian YASSMIN (Sydney University), 16 games, 125 Points, (25T, 0C, 0PG)
Samuel RENTON (Sydney University), 17 games, 124 Points, (5T, 42C, 5PG)

Top 10 Golden Boots
Christian KAGIASSIS (Sydney University), 20 games, 185 Points, (88C, 3PG)
Sam HORWITZ (Randwick), 22 games, 144 Points, (69C, 2PG)
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 27 games, 110 Points, (52C, 2PG)
Nathan McILVEEN (Southern Districts), 20 games, 102 Points, (27C, 16PG)
Samuel RENTON (Sydney University), 17 games, 99 Points, (42C, 5PG)
David BALCOMB (Gordon), 18 games, 96 Points, (42C, 4PG)
Joshua COOK (Northern Suburbs), 19 games, 94 Points, (32C, 10PG)
James BENTON (Parramatta), 16 games, 93 Points, (39C, 5PG) (Forward)
D'Rhys MILLER (West Harbour), 22 games, 89 Points, (31C, 9PG)
David SMERDON (Gordon), 16 games, 88 Points, (38C, 3PG, 1FG)


Meat Pies

2491 tries have been scored by 691 players (out of 1028 Players) [67%]
337 players have not tasted a meat pie [33%]
211 players have scored only 1 Try.
131 players have scored only 2 Tries.
109 players have scored 3 Tries.
63 players have scored 4 Tries.
52 players have scored 5 Tries.
125 players have scored 6 or more Tries.
58 players have scored 9 or more Tries.
44 players have scored 10 or more Tries.
7 players have scored 18 or more Tries.

1424 out of 2491 tries have been converted at a rate of 57%

Top 10 Try Scorers
Matthew CRAFTS (Randwick), 15 games, 26 Tries
Christian YASSMIN (Sydney University), 16 games, 25 Tries
Patrick MULLER (Sydney University), 34 games, 24 Tries
Samuel METE (Gordon), 23 games, 23 Tries
Benjamin O'DONNELL (Randwick), 18 games, 20 Tries
Marcus HUNDT (Gordon), 20 games, 19 Tries
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 27 games, 18 Tries
Jed IBBOTSON (Manly), 15 games, 17 Tries
Tommy GILBERT (Northern Suburbs), 20 games, 17 Tries
James KANE (Sydney University), 24 games, 17 Tries



Pick Me - Top 10 Busiest Beavers
Patrick MULLER (Sydney University), 34 games
Andrew CRONE (Eastern Suburbs), 31 games
Conor O'DOHERTY (Sydney University), 30 games
Edward POLLITT (Northern Suburbs), 29 games
Lochie ADAIR SILI (Northern Suburbs), 29 games
Daniel CALAVASSY (Sydney University), 28 games
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 27 games
Matthew PSALTIS (Northern Suburbs), 27 games
Luke DELAILOA (Parramatta), 27 games
Matthew SERHON (Randwick), 27 games
George LEHMANN (Sydney University), 27 games
Jay SPENCER (Sydney University), 27 games

Colts 1 Only
Top 10 Point Scorers
Christian KAGIASSIS (Sydney University), 20 games, 260 Points, (15T, 88C, 3PG)
Matthew CRAFTS (Randwick), 14 games, 120 Points, (24T)
Christian YASSMIN (Sydney University), 15 games, 120 Points, (24T)
Joshua COOK (Northern Suburbs), 19 games, 119 Points, (5T, 32C, 10PG)
James BENTON (Parramatta), 16 games, 113 Points, (4T, 39C, 5PG)
Jack CLANCY (Northern Suburbs), 14 games, 112 Points, (15T, 11C, 5PG)
Nic ANDREWS (Randwick), 19 games, 110 Points, (6T, 40C)
Sam HORWITZ (Randwick), 10 games, 109 Points, (5T, 39C, 2PG)
David SMERDON (Gordon), 16 games, 108 Points, (4T, 38C, 3PG, 1FG) [The only Field Goal in Colts]
Benjamin O'DONNELL (Randwick), 18 games, 108 Points, (20T, 4C)


Top 10 Golden Boots
Christian KAGIASSIS (Sydney University), 20 games, 185 Points, (88C, 3PG)
Joshua COOK (Northern Suburbs), 19 games, 94 Points, (32C, 10PG)
James BENTON (Parramatta), 16 games, 93 Points, (39C, 5PG) (was 2014 Golden Boot, and a FORWARD)
David SMERDON (Gordon), 16 games, 88 Points, (38C, 3PG, 1FG)
Nathan McILVEEN (Southern Districts), 15 games, 87 Points, (24C, 13PG)
Sam HORWITZ (Randwick), 10 games, 84 Points, (39C, 2PG)
Nic ANDREWS (Randwick), 19 games, 80 Points, (40C)
Matthew COLLINS (Eastwood), 16 games, 72 Points, (27C, 6PG)
Brad CLARKE (Manly), 17 games, 63 Points, (21C, 7PG)
Thomas MORGAN (Manly), 8 games, 55 Points, (23C, 3PG)

Meat Pies
880 tries have been scored by 243 players (out of 508 Players) [48%]
265 players have not tasted a meat pie [52%]
84 players have scored only 1 Try.
39 players have scored only 2 Tries.
36 players have scored 3 Tries.
16 players have scored 4 Tries.
21 players have scored 5 Tries.
47 players have scored 6 or more Tries.
17 players have scored 9 or more Tries.
13 players have scored 10 or more Tries.
3 players have scored 18 or more Tries.

535 out of 880 tries have been converted at a rate of 61%


Top 10 Try Scorers
Matthew CRAFTS (Randwick), 14 games, 24 Tries
Christian YASSMIN (Sydney University), 15 games, 24 Tries
Benjamin O'DONNELL (Randwick), 18 games, 20 Tries
Jed IBBOTSON (Manly), 15 games, 17 Tries
Austin OSAGIE (Manly), 15 games, 16 Tries
Jack CLANCY (Northern Suburbs), 14 games, 15 Tries
Christian KAGIASSIS (Sydney University), 20 games, 15 Tries
Benjamin BUTLER (Gordon), 17 games, 14 Tries
Tommy GILBERT (Northern Suburbs), 18 games, 14 Tries
James PERLOWSKI (Eastern Suburbs), 13 games, 11 Tries

Rohhan ZEBIB (Eastwood), 15 games, 10 Tries - [Certified Cauliflower Club (Front Row) member]



Colts 2 Only
Top 10 Point Scorers
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 18 games, 190 Points, (16T, 52C, 2PG)
William FELL (Northern Suburbs), 16 games, 123 Points, (11T, 28C, 4PG)
James KANE (Sydney University), 7 games, 98 Points, (7T, 27C, 3PG)
Charles FRIEND (Sydney University), 11 games, 84 Points, (8T, 22C)
D'Rhys MILLER (West Harbour), 13 games, 77 Points, (2T, 23C, 7PG)
Kingston DAY (Randwick), 13 games, 75 Points, (8T, 16C, 1PG)
Samuel CONNOR (Randwick), 19 games, 75 Points, (15T)
Liam LONGBOTTOM (Randwick), 8 games, 74 Points, (3T, 22C, 5PG)
Beni VALU (Penrith), 18 games, 65 Points, (13T)
Lachlan ANDERSON (Randwick), 17 games, 60 Points, (8T, 10C)

Top 10 Golden Boot
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 18 games, 110 Points, (52C, 2PG)
William FELL (Northern Suburbs), 16 games, 68 Points, (28C, 4PG)
D'Rhys MILLER (West Harbour), 13 games, 67 Points, (23C, 7PG)
James KANE (Sydney University), 7 games, 63 Points, (27C, 3PG)
Liam LONGBOTTOM (Randwick), 8 games, 59 Points, (22C, 5PG)
Charles FRIEND (Sydney University), 11 games, 44 Points, (22C)
Louis DOWLING (Manly), 17 games, 41 Points, (10C, 7PG)
Sam HORWITZ (Randwick), 9 games, 36 Points, (18C)
Dayne CORBISHLEY (Eastern Suburbs), 11 games, 35 Points, (13C, 3PG)
Kingston DAY (Randwick), 13 games, 35 Points, (16C, 1PG)

Meat Pies
877 tries have been scored by 332 players (out of 681 Players) [49%]
349 players have not tasted a meat pie [51%]
138 players have scored only 1 Try.
75 players have scored only 2 Tries.
44 players have scored 3 Tries.
26 players have scored 4 Tries.
12 players have scored 5 Tries.
37 players have scored 6 or more Tries.
10 players have scored 9 or more Tries.
6 players have scored 10 or more Tries.
0 players have scored 18 or more Tries.

475 out of 877 tries have been converted at a rate of 54%


Top 10 Try Scorers
Kirt ANTHONY (Gordon), 18 games, 16 Tries
Samuel CONNOR (Randwick), 19 games, 15 Tries
Beni VALU (Penrith), 18 games, 13 Tries
Marcus HUNDT (Gordon), 5 games, 11 Tries
William FELL (Northern Suburbs), 16 games, 11 Tries
Ronald STREATER-MASON (Randwick), 18 games, 11 Tries
Latham TAKAU (Randwick), 10 games, 9 Tries
Samuel METE (Gordon), 11 games, 9 Tries
Tim McCUTCHEON (Sydney University), 14 games, 9 Tries
Toby COOKE (Sydney University), 16 games, 9 Tries


Colts 3 Only
Top 10 Point Scorers
David BALCOMB (Gordon), 17 games, 116 Points, (4T, 42C, 4PG)
Patrick MULLER (Sydney University), 20 games, 100 Points, (20T)
Samuel RENTON (Sydney University), 9 games, 89 Points, (2T, 32C, 5PG)
Patrick PELLIGRINI (Randwick), 10 games, 64 Points, (6T, 17C)
Ben HALMARICK (Sydney University), 15 games, 63 Points, (4T, 20C, 1PG)
Jackson GARRELS (Gordon), 15 games, 62 Points, (7T, 9C, 3PG)
Lochie ADAIR SILI (Northern Suburbs), 18 games, 60 Points, (12T)
Kingston DAY (Randwick), 8 games, 55 Points, (5T, 15C)
James BYRNE (Gordon), 14 games, 55 Points, (11T)
Wilson FAASALAFA (West Harbour), 17 games, 54 Points, (1T, 11C, 9PG)

Top 10 Golden Boots
David BALCOMB (Gordon), 17 games, 96 Points, (42C, 4PG)
Samuel RENTON (Sydney University), 9 games, 79 Points, (32C, 5PG)
Wilson FAASALAFA (West Harbour), 17 games, 49 Points, (11C, 9PG)
Ben HALMARICK (Sydney University), 15 games, 43 Points, (20C, 1PG)
Patrick PELLIGRINI (Randwick), 10 games, 34 Points, (17C)
James WILLIAMS (Eastern Suburbs), 15 games, 34 Points, (14C, 2PG)
Ryan JENSEN (Eastwood), 9 games, 33 Points, (15C, 1PG)
Kingston DAY (Randwick), 8 games, 30 Points, (15C)
Jackson GARRELS (Gordon), 15 games, 27 Points, (9C, 3PG)
Shaun TOWNSEND (Northern Suburbs), 8 games, 25 Points, (8C, 3PG)

Meat Pies
734 tries have been scored by 331 players (out of 746 Players) [44%]
415 players have not tasted a meat pie [56%]
157 players have scored only 1 Try.
79 players have scored only 2 Tries.
43 players have scored 3 Tries.
25 players have scored 4 Tries.
12 players have scored 5 Tries.
15 players have scored 6 or more Tries.
4 players have scored 9 or more Tries.
4 players have scored 10 or more Tries.
1 players have scored 18 or more Tries.

414 out of 734 tries have been converted at a rate of 56%

Most Tries
Patrick MULLER (Sydney University), 20 games, 20 Tries
Lochie ADAIR SILI (Northern Suburbs), 18 games, 12 Tries
James BYRNE (Gordon), 14 games, 11 Tries
Tau PENATANI (Randwick), 14 games, 10 Tries
Lachlan PHILLIPS (Gordon), 13 games, 8 Tries
Hamish GORDON (Randwick), 13 games, 8 Tries
Samuel METE (Gordon), 6 games, 7 Tries
Lewis MAYBERRY (Randwick), 6 games, 7 Tries
Oscar RYAN (Randwick), 8 games, 7 Tries
Frank TANGINOA (Parramatta), 10 games, 7 Tries
Lewis PICKERING (Southern Districts), 13 games, 7 Tries
Jackson GARRELS (Gordon), 15 games, 7 Tries
Thomas McFADYEN (Sydney University), 19 games, 7 Tries


There were 2491 tries scored across all Colts grades, with 1424 tries converted (57%)

Club Try Scoring
Randwick: 406 Tries (59% con): 149 Colts 1 (58%), 126 Colts 2 (60%), 131 Colts 3 (59%)
Sydney University: 370 Tries (68% con): 135 Colts 1 (71%), 130 Colts 2 (68%), 105 Colts 3 (66%)
Gordon: 261 Tries (57% con): 81 Colts 1 (52%), 99 Colts 2 (54%), 81 Colts 3 (65%)
Northern Suburbs: 229 Tries (55% con): 88 Colts 1 (61%), 83 Colts 2 (45%), 58 Colts 3 (59%)
Southern Districts: 184 Tries (55% con): 64 Colts 1 (66%), 63 Colts 2 (41%), 57 Colts 3 (58%)
Eastern Suburbs: 181 Tries (55% con): 69 Colts 1 (58%), 61 Colts 2 (56%), 51 Colts 3 (49%)
Eastwood: 178 Tries (50% con): 72 Colts 1 (57%), 64 Colts 2 (41%), 42 Colts 3 (52%)
Parramatta: 167 Tries (62% con): 65 Colts 1 (71%), 54 Colts 2 (61%), 48 Colts 3 (50%)
Manly: 166 Tries (53% con): 76 Colts 1 (58%), 51 Colts 2 (49%), 39 Colts 3 (49%)
West Harbour: 150 Tries (58% con): 45 Colts 1 (58%), 57 Colts 2 (60%), 48 Colts 3 (56%)
Warringah: 109 Tries (44% con): 34 Colts 1 (53%), 31 Colts 2 (32%), 44 Colts 3 (45%)
Penrith: 90 Tries (49% con): 2 Colts 1 (0%), 58 Colts 2 (57%), 30 Colts 3 (37%)

How's the Goal Kicking going?
1424 conversions of 2491 tries in all Colts Games (57% success)
535 conversions of 880 tries in Colts1 Games (61% success)
475 conversions of 877 tries in Colts2 Games (54% success)
414 conversions of 734 tries in Colts3 Games (56% success)


The Power of the Boot
3451 points have been scored from the boot in all 3 Colts grades. 600 points from 200 penalty goals. 2848 points from 1424 conversions. 3 points from 1 field goal (D Smerdon - Gordon Colts1).
Colts 1: 1307 points have been scored from the boot: 234 points from 78 penalty goals. 1070 points from 535 conversions. 3 points from 1 field goal.
Colts 2: 1145 points have been scored from the boot: 195 points from 65 penalty goals. 950 points from 475 conversions.
Colts 3: 999 points have been scored from the boot: 171 points from 57 penalty goals. 828 points from 414 conversions.


Festival of the Boot - By Club
Sydney University, 554 Points, (253C, 16PG): C1, 201 Points, (96C, 3PG), C2, 188 Points, (88C, 4PG), C3, 165 Points, (69C, 9PG)
Randwick, 508 Points, (239C, 10PG): C1, 178 Points, (86C, 2PG), C2, 176 Points, (76C, 8PG), C3, 154 Points, (77C)
Gordon, 344 Points, (148C, 15PG, 1FG): C1, 96 Points, (42C, 3PG, 1FG), C2, 115 Points, (53C, 3PG), C3, 133 Points, (53C, 9PG)
Northern Suburbs, 322 Points, (125C, 24PG): C1, 156 Points, (54C, 16PG), C2, 86 Points, (37C, 4PG), C3, 80 Points, (34C, 4PG)
Southern Districts, 277 Points, (101C, 25PG): C1, 132 Points, (42C, 16PG), C2, 73 Points, (26C, 7PG), C3, 72 Points, (33C, 2PG)
West Harbour, 64 Points, (87C, 30PG): C1, 73 Points, (26C, 7PG), C2, 95 Points, (34C, 9PG), C3, 96 Points, (27C, 14PG)
Manly, 251 Points, (88C, 25PG): C1, 118 Points, (44C, 10PG), C2, 86 Points, (25C, 12PG), C3, 47 Points, (19C, 3PG)
Eastern Suburbs, 249 Points, (99C, 17PG): C1, 107 Points, (40C, 9PG), C2, 86 Points, (34C, 6PG), C3, 56 Points, (25C, 2PG)
Parramatta, 236 Points, (103C, 10PG): C1, 107 Points, (46C, 5PG), C2, 69 Points, (33C, 1PG), C3, 60 Points, (24C, 4PG)
Eastwood, 226 Points, (89C, 16PG): C1, 100 Points, (41C, 6PG), C2 67 Points, (26C, 5PG), C3, 59 Points, (22C, 5PG)
Warringah, 117 Points, (48C, 7PG): C1, 39 Points, (18C, 1PG), C2, 29 Points, (10C, 3PG), C3, 49 Points, (20C, 3PG)
Penrith, 103 Points, (44C, 5PG): C1, 0 Points, (), C2, 75 Points, (33C, 3PG), C3, 28 Points, (11C, 2PG)



The English Rugby Award for Outstanding Performance in Penalty Goals
West Harbour: 30 Penalty Goals (7 Colts 1, 9 Colts 2, 14 Colts 3)
Manly: 25 Penalty Goals (10 Colts 1, 12 Colts 2, 3 Colts 3)
Southern Districts: 25 Penalty Goals (16 Colts 1, 7 Colts 2, 2 Colts 3)
Northern Suburbs: 24 Penalty Goals (16 Colts 1, 4 Colts 2, 4 Colts 3)
Eastern Suburbs: 17 Penalty Goals (9 Colts 1, 6 Colts 2, 2 Colts 3)
Eastwood: 16 Penalty Goals (6 Colts 1, 5 Colts 2, 5 Colts 3)
Sydney University: 16 Penalty Goals (3 Colts 1, 4 Colts 2, 9 Colts 3)
Gordon: 15 Penalty Goals (3 Colts 1, 3 Colts 2, 9 Colts 3)
Parramatta: 10 Penalty Goals (5 Colts 1, 1 Colts 2, 4 Colts 3)
Randwick: 10 Penalty Goals (2 Colts 1, 8 Colts 2, 0 Colts 3)
Warringah: 7 Penalty Goals (1 Colts 1, 3 Colts 2, 3 Colts 3)
Penrith: 5 Penalty Goals (3 Colts 2, 2 Colts 3)

There were 200 successful Penalty Goals across all Colts Grades with 78 in Colts 1, 65 in Colts 2 and 57 in Colts 3.



Club Player Info
Players in the Colts Programme
Across all Clubs there were a total of 1020 Players who played at least 1 game of Colts rugby in 2015, even though some only played 1 game, and others played for more than one club. 508 played at least one game of Colts 1, 681 ditto for Colts 2, and 746 ditto for Colts 3.

Players Used So Far
Southern Districts: 102 Players used (47 Colts 1, 66 Colts 2, 71 Colts 3)
Parramatta: 95 Players used (42 Colts 1, 65 Colts 2, 74 Colts 3)
Randwick: 95 Players used (46 Colts 1, 55 Colts 2, 63 Colts 3)
Manly: 93 Players used (37 Colts 1, 60 Colts 2, 66 Colts 3)
West Harbour: 93 Players used (52 Colts 1, 64 Colts 2, 72 Colts 3)
Sydney University: 90 Players used (43 Colts 1, 56 Colts 2, 65 Colts 3)
Gordon: 86 Players used (39 Colts 1, 50 Colts 2, 54 Colts 3)
Warringah: 83 Players used (43 Colts 1, 60 Colts 2, 66 Colts 3)
Eastern Suburbs: 77 Players used (44 Colts 1, 58 Colts 2, 52 Colts 3)
Eastwood: 72 Players used (39 Colts 1, 50 Colts 2, 48 Colts 3)
Penrith: 72 Players used (32 Colts 1, 44 Colts 2, 62 Colts 3)
Northern Suburbs: 71 Players used (44 Colts 1, 53 Colts 2, 53 Colts 3)


The Team Backbones - All 18 games for their team
Colts 1
Kerry SIMPSON (Manly), 18 starts
Ben CRERAR (Manly), 18 starts
Rohan HEDGE (Manly), 18 starts

Brad CLARKE (Manly), 17 starts and 1 off the bench
Richard CHAMPION de CRESPIGNY (Sydney University), 15 starts and 3 off the bench

Colts 2
Nareg NAZARIAN (Eastwood), 18 starts
Samuel HUTTON (Gordon), 18 starts
Van STEWART (Manly), 18 starts
Thomas BOOTH (Northern Suburbs), 18 starts
Beni VALU (Penrith), 18 starts
Tom TAUFA (Penrith), 18 starts
Samuel CONNOR (Randwick), 18 starts

Jonathon BURKE (Gordon), 16 starts and 2 off the bench

Colts 3
James PARRELLI (Eastern Suburbs), 18 starts

Hugh ELLEMAN (Eastwood), 13 starts and 5 off the bench

Double Adaptors
There were 1016 players recorded on the 2015 team sheets as participating in at least one Colts game.
9 Colts Players played for more than one Club.
Sione Afu played one game for Manly (Round 1 Colts 1) and round 2 onwards for Gordon.
Rihann Barkley-Brown played two game for West Harbour (R1, R2 in C1) and round 4 onwards for Eastwood.
Liam Faogali played two games for Sydney University (R3, R4 in C3) and round 8 onwards for Parramatta.
Viliami Felila played one game (R1 in C3) for Parramatta and round 10 onwards for West Harbour.
Jack Harrison played 2 games (R8, R9 in C3) for Randwick and round 13 onwards for Eastern Suburbs.
Jack Hayson played rounds 1-4 for Warringah in C1 and round 5 onwards for Randwick.
Saimone Lasalo played three games (R1 in C2, R3, R4 in C3) for West Harbour and round 7 onwards for Penrith.
Jonah Taylor played 11 games (R1-R11 mainly in C3) for Randwick and round 13 onwards for Gordon.
Ramado Tuigamala played four games (R1 in C2, R3-R5 in C3) for Sydney University and round 8 onwards for Parramatta.


Who’s been playing in Grade?
119 Colts Players played at least one match in Grade in 2015
31 of these have played at least one match in Shute Shield (First Grade)
19 of these have started in at least one match in Shute Shield, with 4 of these appearing only once in Shute Shield fixtures
4 of these “Colties” would be considered regular 1st Grade players (and most likely ineligible for Colts Finals matches):
  • James Wilkinson (Gordon) - 10 Shute Shield starts, 3 Second Grade Starts, 4 Colts 1 Starts
  • Mitchell Short (Randwick) - 11 Shute Shield starts, 1 Third Grade Starts, 3 Colts 1 Starts
  • Brandon Paenga-Amosa (Southern Districts) - 7 Shute Shield starts, 1 Colts 1 Start
  • Benji Vaituutuu (Penrith) 6 Shute Shield starts, 4 Second Grade Starts, 11 Fourth Grade Starts, 1 Colts 2 Starts
  • Ben Starkey (Randwick) has a foot in both camps with 8 Shute Shield and 8 Colts 1 Starts. He could probably play in Colts 1 Finals games.
10 Colties have started in at least one Shute Shield fixture and run off the bench in more than one fixture


12 of the 31 Colties have only played off the bench in Shute Shield fixtures, with 7 appearing only once.

45 players have played in Colts fixtures and Second Grade fixtures without appearing in a Shute Shield fixture.
19 of these have been off the bench only and most of these (15) have been only once.
17 of the 45 have started in only one Second Grade fixture and this is their only appearance at this level



2015 Discipline Summary*:

Club Discipline Record
Red Card
Manly, 4 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 4)
Northern Suburbs, 3 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 2; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 1)
Southern Districts, 2 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 2)
Eastwood, 2 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 1; Colts 2, 1; Colts 3, 0) (1 RC is for second YC in the same game)
Penrith, 2 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 2; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 0) (1 RC is for second YC in the same game)
Eastern Suburbs, 1 Red Card: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 1)
Gordon, 1 Red Card: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 1; Colts 3, 0)
Randwick, 1 Red Card: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 1)
Warringah, 1 Red Card: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 1; Colts 3, 0)
West Harbour, 1 Red Card: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 1)

Parramatta, 0 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 0)
Sydney University, 0 Red Cards: (Colts 1, 0; Colts 2, 0; Colts 3, 0)

Sin Bin (Yellow Card)
Northern Suburbs, 27 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 11; Colts 2, 11; Colts 3, 5)
Eastwood, 26 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 8; Colts 2, 11; Colts 3, 7)
Gordon, 23 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 6; Colts 2, 8; Colts 3, 9)
Randwick, 23 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 9; Colts 2, 11; Colts 3, 3)
Manly, 22 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 8; Colts 2, 8; Colts 3, 6)
Sydney University, 21 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 7; Colts 2, 8; Colts 3, 6)
Penrith, 19 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 5; Colts 2, 10; Colts 3, 4)
West Harbour, 17 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 4; Colts 2, 2; Colts 3, 11)
Parramatta, 17 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 9; Colts 2, 5; Colts 3, 3)
Southern Districts, 14 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 5; Colts 2, 3; Colts 3, 6)
Eastern Suburbs, 12 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 6; Colts 2, 5; Colts 3, 1)
Warringah, 10 Yellow Cards: (Colts 1, 5; Colts 2, 1; Colts 3, 4)

Individual Discipline Record
231 Yellow Cards have been issued to 185 players (out of 1020 players) [23%]
145 players have received 1 Yellow Cards.
35 players have received 2 Yellow Cards.
4 players have received 3 Yellow Cards.
1 players has received 4 Yellow Cards.
0 players have received more than 4 Yellow Cards.

18 Red Cards have been issued to 18 players (out of 1028 players) [1.8%]
18 players have received 1 Red Card.
0 players have received 2 Red Cards.
2 Players received their Red Card because of their second Yellow Card in the game.

Discipline by Grade:
83 Yellow Cards and 5 Red Cards have been issued in Colts 1
83 Yellow Cards and 3 Red Cards have been issued in Colts 2
65 Yellow Cards and 10 Red Cards have been issued in Colts 3


Discipline by Round:
14 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 1 (YC: 6 Colts1, 6 Colts2, 2 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 1 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
12 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 2 (YC: 4 Colts1, 6 Colts2, 2 Colts3; RC: 1 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
16 Yellow Cards and 3 Red Cards were issued in Round 3 (YC: 7 Colts1, 1 Colts2, 8 Colts3; RC: 1 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 2 Colts3)
8 Yellow Cards and 2 Red Cards were issued in Round 4 (YC: 4 Colts1, 2 Colts2, 2 Colts3; RC: 1 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 1 Colts3)
20 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 5 (YC: 6 Colts1, 8 Colts2, 6 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
11 Yellow Cards and 3 Red Cards were issued in Round 6 (YC: 3 Colts1, 6 Colts2, 2 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 3 Colts3)
12 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 7 (YC: 2 Colts1, 7 Colts2, 3 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 1 Colts3)
10 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 8 (YC: 1 Colts1, 5 Colts2, 4 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
13 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 9 (YC: 3 Colts1, 9 Colts2, 1 Colts3; RC: 1 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
12 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 10 (YC: 4 Colts1, 3 Colts2, 5 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
10 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 11 (YC: 5 Colts1, 2 Colts2, 3 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 1 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
12 Yellow Cards and 2 Red Cards were issued in Round 12 (YC: 5 Colts1, 2 Colts2, 5 Colts3; RC: 1 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 1 Colts3)
15 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 13 (YC: 5 Colts1, 5 Colts2, 5 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
11 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 14 (YC: 4 Colts1, 4 Colts2, 3 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
8 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 15 (YC: 7 Colts1, 1 Colts2, 0 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 1 Colts3)
10 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 16 (YC: 5 Colts1, 2 Colts2, 3 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
16 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Round 17 (YC: 6 Colts1, 6 Colts2, 4 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 1 Colts3)
11 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Round 18 (YC: 3 Colts1, 3 Colts2, 5 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
5 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Qualifying Finals (YC: 1 Colts1, 2 Colts2, 2 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
5 Yellow Cards and 1 Red Card were issued in Semi Finals (YC: 2 Colts1, 3 Colts2, 0 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 1 Colts2, 0 Colts3)
0 Yellow Cards and 0 Red Cards were issued in Grand Finals (YC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3; RC: 0 Colts1, 0 Colts2, 0 Colts3))


* Note:
1. All records are as per Rugby Link Data. Rugby Link data may be incorrect. There were YC reported in the GF’s but these are not on Rugby Link so they are not reported above.
2. Some Team sheets are not currently up on Rugby Link i.e. All Randwick GF sheets and Warringah Colts 2 Round 3.
3. Includes regular games and finals series matches
 

Hugh Jarse

Rocky Elsom (76)
Hugh’s Colts Club Awards for 2015

(Updated for Finals Matches and includes most previously missing data)
images

Eastern Suburbs
Colts 1 Most Tries - James PERLOWSKI, 13 games, 11 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Jack MADDOCKS, 14 games, 87 Points, (7T, 20C, 4PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Jack MADDOCKS, 14 games, 52 Points, (20C, 4PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Brodie BAILEY, 3 games, 7 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Brodie BAILEY, 3 games, 35 Points, (7T)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Dayne CORBISHLEY, 10 games, 35 Points, (13C, 3PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Darby MURPHY, 7 games, 5 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points- James WILLIAMS, 15 games, 34 Points, (14C, 2PG)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - James WILLIAMS, 15 games, 34 Points, (14C, 2PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - James PERLOWSKI, 13 games, 11 Tries, Christopher WYLIE, 16 games, 11 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Jack MADDOCKS, 15 games, 87 Points, (7T, 20C, 4PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Suaesi TUALA IOSUA, 12 games, 52 Points, (17C, 6PG), Jack MADDOCKS, 15 games, 52 Points, (20C, 4PG)
Busy Beaver - Andrew CRONE, 31 games

eastwood.jpg

Eastwood
Colts 1 Most Tries - Rohhan ZEBIB, 15 games, 10 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Matthew COLLINS, 16 games, 107 Points, (7T, 27C, 6PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Matthew COLLINS, 16 games, 72 Points, (27C, 6PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Thomas HUDSON, 9 games, 6 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Sam McCAFFREY, 16 games, 38 Points, (5T, 5C, 1PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Lachlan CROESE, 9 games, 26 Points, (10C, 2PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Thomas KOODRIN, 8 games, 5 Tries, Jonas WILLIAMS, 10 games, 5 Tries,
Daniel LONERAGAN, 13 games, 5 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Ryan JENSEN, 9 games, 43 Points, (2T, 15C, 1PG)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Ryan JENSEN, 9 games, 33 Points, (15C, 1PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Rohhan ZEBIB, 15 games, 10 Tries, Thomas KOODRIN, 10 games, 10 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Matthew COLLINS, 16 games, 107 Points, (7T, 27C, 6PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Matthew COLLINS, 16 games, 72 Points, (27C, 6PG)
Busy Beaver - Thomas GRAHAM, 25 games, Zachary SIMPSON, 25 games

Gordon_Rugby_Football_Club_logo.jpg

Gordon
Colts 1 Most Tries - Benjamin BUTLER, 17 games, 14 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - David SMERDON, 16 games, 108 Points, (4T, 38C, 3PG, 1FG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - David SMERDON, 16 games, 88 Points, (38C, 3PG, 1FG, )

Colts 2 Most Tries - Kirt ANTHONY, 18 games, 16 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Kirt ANTHONY, 18 games, 190 Points, (16T, 52C, 2PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Kirt ANTHONY, 18 games, 110 Points, (52C, 2PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - James BYRNE, 14 games, 11 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - David BALCOMB, 17 games, 116 Points, (4T, 42C, 4PG)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - David BALCOMB, 17 games, 96 Points, (42C, 4PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Samuel METE, 23 games, 23 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Kirt ANTHONY, 27 games, 200 Points, (18T, 52C, 2PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Kirt ANTHONY, 27 games, 110 Points, (52C, 2PG)
Busy Beaver - Kirt ANTHONY, 27 games

https://fbcdn-profile-a.akamaihd.net/hprofile-AK (Andrew Kellaway)-xat1/v/t1.0-1/p200x200/11535854_833679066714469_7985473292447643385_n.jpg?oh=3990eb8e1af0668f35b0ca2855e11fae&oe=56511BE3&__gda__=1447222724_9599a1e0f897ce89af82f87af26887a8
Manly
Colts 1 Most Tries - Jed IBBOTSON, 15 games, 17 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Jed IBBOTSON, 15 games, 85 Points, (17T)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Brad CLARKE, 17 games, 63 Points, (21C, 7PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Thomas LANGRELL, 8 games, 4 Tries, Liam ROUTLEDGE, 11 games, 4 Tries, Ryan PRENTICE, 12 games, 4 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Louis DOWLING, 17 games, 56 Points, (3T, 10C, 7PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Louis DOWLING, 17 games, 41 Points, (10C, 7PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Oscar MASON, 4 games, 3 Tries, Dylan PEPPERNELL, 9 games, 3 Tries,
Isa ABDULLAH, 10 games, 3 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Oscar MASON, 4 games, 15 Points, (3T), Dylan PEPPERNELL, 9 games, 15 Points, (3T), Isa ABDULLAH, 10 games, 15 Points, (3T)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Dante OTTO, 3 games, 14 Points, (7C)

All Colts - Most Tries - Jed IBBOTSON, 15 games, 17 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Jed IBBOTSON, 15 games, 85 Points, (17T)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Brad CLARKE, 18 games, 72 Points, (24C, 8PG)
Busy Beaver - Connor McGRATH, 21 games

https://fbcdn-profile-a.akamaihd.net/hprofile-AK (Andrew Kellaway)-xfa1/v/t1.0-1/p200x200/10929061_914894601856994_3689641970511132070_n.png?oh=2d41619e426935586c518fdfd71588f4&oe=564F5D65&__gda__=1448402412_628d814ef9831705348fbc5fb14859a0
Northern Suburbs
Colts 1 Most Tries - Jack CLANCY, 14 games, 15 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Joshua COOK, 19 games, 119 Points, (5T, 32C, 10PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Joshua COOK, 19 games, 94 Points, (32C, 10PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - William FELL, 16 games, 11 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - William FELL, 16 games, 123 Points, (11T, 28C, 4PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - William FELL, 16 games, 68 Points, (28C, 4PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Lochie ADAIR SILI, 18 games, 12 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Lochie ADAIR SILI, 18 games, 60 Points, (12T)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Shaun TOWNSEND, 8 games, 25 Points, (8C, 3PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Tommy GILBERT, 20 games, 17 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - William FELL, 21 games, 137 Points, (11T, 35C, 4PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Joshua COOK, 19 games, 94 Points, (32C, 10PG)
Busy Beaver - Lochie ADAIR SILI, 29 games, Ed POLLITT, 29 games

pdjru%20logo.jpg

Parramatta
Colts 1 Most Tries - Sione FONUA, 15 games, 7 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - James BENTON, 16 games, 113 Points, (4T, 39C, 5PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - James BENTON, 16 games, 93 Points, (39C, 5PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Luke DELAILOA, 15 games, 6 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Brodie KNIGHT, 13 games, 40 Points, (2T, 15C)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Brodie KNIGHT, 13 games, 30 Points, (15C)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Frank TANGINOA, 10 games, 7 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Frank TANGINOA, 10 games, 37 Points, (7T, 1C)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Todd OWEN, 7 games, 22 Points, (8C, 2PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Niko UELE, 18 games, 8 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - James BENTON, 16 games, 113 Points, (4T, 39C, 5PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - James BENTON, 16 games, 93 Points, (39C, 5PG)
Busy Beaver = Luke DELAILOA, 27 games

pdjru_emus_home_logo.png

Penrith
Colts 2 Most Tries - Beni VALU, 18 games, 13 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Beni VALU, 18 games, 65 Points, (13T)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - George MAFI, 14 games, 24 Points, (9C, 2PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Beinie SALEVE, 9 games, 4 Tries, Zeke MAFI, 14 games, 4 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Beinie SALEVE, 9 games, 20 Points, (4T), Zeke MAFI, 14 games, 20 Points, (4T)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Mitchell KOROL, 5 games, 8 Points, (1C, 2PG), Desmond TIPENE, 16 games, 8 Points, (4C)

All Colts - Most Tries - Beni VALU, 20 games, 13 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Beni VALU, 20 games, 65 Points, (13T)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Mitchell KOROL, 14 games, 27 Points, (9C, 3PG)
Busy Beaver - Jack FLEETWOOD, 23 games

https://fbcdn-profile-a.akamaihd.net/hprofile-AK (Andrew Kellaway)-xap1/v/t1.0-1/c14.14.172.172/11919_472167772848140_2012127732_n.jpg?oh=d7260d9a141437cfb7cbea001e2f2731&oe=563D89CF&__gda__=1446886586_81e2a2936cb337865d57e24c4fc9bc27
Randwick
Colts 1 Most Tries - Matthew CRAFTS, 14 games, 24 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Matthew CRAFTS, 14 games, 120 Points, (24T)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Sam HORWITZ, 10 games, 84 Points, (39C, 2PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Samuel CONNOR, 19 games, 15 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Kingston DAY, 13 games, 75 Points, (8T, 16C, 1PG), Samuel CONNOR, 19 games, 75 Points, (15T)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Liam LONGBOTTOM, 8 games, 59 Points, (22C, 5PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Tau PENATANI, 14 games, 10 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Patrick PELLIGRINI, 10 games, 64 Points, (6T, 17C)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Patrick PELLIGRINI, 10 games, 34 Points, (17C)

All Colts - Most Tries - Matthew CRAFTS, 15 games, 26 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Sam HORWITZ, 22 games, 194 Points, (10T, 69C, 2PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Sam HORWITZ, 22 games, 144 Points, (69C, 2PG)
Busy Beaver - Matthew SERHON, 27 games

images

Southern Districts
Colts 1 Most Tries - Jack CONEN, 12 games, 8 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Nathan McILVEEN, 15 games, 102 Points, (3T, 24C, 13PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Nathan McILVEEN, 15 games, 87 Points, (24C, 13PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Tyler PRITCHARD, 13 games, 7 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Tyler PRITCHARD, 13 games, 35 Points, (7T)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Brock HAMMOND, 6 games, 18 Points, (6C, 2PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Lewis PICKERING, 13 games, 7 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Lewis PICKERING, 13 games, 45 Points, (7T, 5C)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Ryan SORRELL, 6 games, 20 Points, (10C)

All Colts - Most Tries - Tyler PRITCHARD, 19 games, 10 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Nathan McILVEEN, 20 games, 127 Points, (5T, 27C, 16PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Nathan McILVEEN, 20 games, 102 Points, (27C, 16PG)
Busy Beaver - Gareth THOMAS, 22 games

125px-Sydney_Uni_Football_Club_logo.jpg

Sydney University
Colts 1 Most Tries - Christian YASSMIN, 15 games, 24 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Christian KAGIASSIS, 20 games, 260 Points, (15T, 88C, 3PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Christian KAGIASSIS, 20 games, 185 Points, (88C, 3PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Tim McCUTCHEON, 14 games, 9 Tries, Toby COOKE, 16 games, 9 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - James KANE, 7 games, 98 Points, (7T, 27C, 3PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - James KANE, 7 games, 63 Points, (27C, 3PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Patrick MULLER, 20 games, 20 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Patrick MULLER, 20 games, 100 Points, (20T)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Samuel RENTON, 9 games, 79 Points, (32C, 5PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Christian YASSMIN, 16 games, 25 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Christian KAGIASSIS, 20 games, 260 Points, (15T, 88C, 3PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Christian KAGIASSIS, 20 games, 185 Points, (88C, 3PG)
Busy Beaver - Patrick MULLER, 34 games

Warringah-Logo-Large.png

Warringah
Colts 1 Most Tries - Alitasi TUITUIOHU, 9 games, 6 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Jerry LEMALU, 11 games, 33 Points, (2T, 10C, 1PG)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Jerry LEMALU, 11 games, 23 Points, (10C, 1PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Ezera CHEE KAM, 4 games, 5 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - Ezera CHEE KAM, 4 games, 25 Points, (5T)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - Samuel GAINSFORD, 5 games, 10 Points, (2C, 2PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Morgan WAGNER, 1 games, 4 Tries, Edward FRY, 8 games, 4 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Harry BRITTON, 7 games, 27 Points, (1T, 11C)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Harry BRITTON, 7 games, 22 Points, (11C)

All Colts - Most Tries - Ezera CHEE KAM, 9 games, 10 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - Ezera CHEE KAM, 9 games, 50 Points, (10T)
All Colts - Golden Boot - Jerry LEMALU, 12 games, 38 Points, (3T, 10C, 1PG)
Busy Beaver - Jake VALE, 26 games

https://fbcdn-profile-a.akamaihd.net/hprofile-AK (Andrew Kellaway)-xfp1/v/t1.0-1/p200x200/13502_10153369414116584_2692376524245916509_n.jpg?oh=d0924a274f2f137d76311d230ac3be03&oe=5653AE06&__gda__=1443875484_e16bac7a82fc5aab63800a21b1c20d6b
West Harbour
Colts 1 Most Tries - Shane FAAUI, 14 games, 8 Tries
Colts 1 Most Points - Shane FAAUI, 14 games, 40 Points, (8T)
Colts 1 Golden Boot - Travis DOMBROSKI, 9 games, 24 Points, (9C, 2PG)

Colts 2 Most Tries - Sailusi LUA, 12 games, 5 Tries, Paul TAU, 16 games, 5 Tries
Colts 2 Most Points - D'Rhys MILLER, 13 games, 77 Points, (2T, 23C, 7PG)
Colts 2 Golden Boot - D'Rhys MILLER, 13 games, 67 Points, (23C, 7PG)

Colts 3 Most Tries - Viliami TUPOU, 15 games, 5 Tries
Colts 3 Most Points - Wilson FAASALAFA, 17 games, 54 Points, (1T, 11C, 9PG)
Colts 3 Golden Boot - Wilson FAASALAFA, 17 games, 49 Points, (11C, 9PG)

All Colts - Most Tries - Shane FAAUI, 18 games, 9 Tries
All Colts - Most Points - D'Rhys MILLER, 22 games, 114 Points, (5T, 31C, 9PG)
All Colts - Golden Boot - D'Rhys MILLER, 22 games, 89 Points, (31C, 9PG)
Busy Beaver - Daniel GOODING, 26 games
 

Hugh Jarse

Rocky Elsom (76)
220px-Parramatta_Two_Blues.png

Colts Version

PARRAMATTA TWO BLUES RUGBY AWARD WINNERS 2015

Colts Player of the Year - Jordan Loto'aniu
1st Grade Colts Best+Fairest - Nick O'Gorman
2nd Grade Colts Best+Fairest - Luke Delailoa
3rd Grade Colts Best+Fairest - Ben Stoodley
U18's Colts Best+Fairest - Fili Havea

"Steve Barrett Memorial Award" (Colts Most Improved Player) Tai Mose
"George Rogers Memorial Shield" (Colts Rookie of the Year) Micah Scott-Vari

Colts Leading Tryscorer - Niko Uele
Colts Highest Pointscorer - James Benton

Colts Highest Rep Honours: Frank Tanginoa, Malama Meleisea - Sydney u18s
 

Hugh Jarse

Rocky Elsom (76)
2015 Colts Awards Published
Gordon
Northern Suburbs
Southern Districts
Sydney University
Parramatta

2015 Colts Awards To Come
Eastern Suburbs
Eastwood
Manly
Penrith - Presentation night on the 12th September
Randwick - Awards Night - TBC
Warringah - Presentation night was held on 5th September
West Harbour - Presentation night was held on 4th September

Some Clubs are still to have their Presentation Nights
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top