1. Welcome to the Green and Gold Rugby forums. As you can see we've upgraded the forums to new software. Your old logon details should work, just click the 'Login' button in the top right.

QLD GPS Rugby 2013

Discussion in 'Schoolboy Rugby' started by ippylad93, Sep 16, 2012.

  1. TheKing Colin Windon (37)

    Likes Received:
    1,069

    Just had another look, I have no idea how I made that mistake.

    Must have mixed up my Queensland Teams with the Australians?

    Moses Sorovi is in Australia, Tuttle is in Australia A.

    Fines-Leleiwasa looks to be a shoe-in based on recent form.

    Sorry :S late nights and thinking don't go well for me it seems
  2. light Peter Fenwicke (45)

    Likes Received:
    858
    That does NOT make sense.

    wtf Nudgee.
  3. Taipan168 Syd Malcolm (24)

    Likes Received:
    209
  4. TheKing Colin Windon (37)

    Likes Received:
    1,069
  5. Taipan168 Syd Malcolm (24)

    Likes Received:
    209
  6. Breakdown Charlie Fox (21)

    Likes Received:
    96
    UPDATED Australian Teams to play Fiji & New Zealand 2013

    Tuesday, 9 July 2013

    AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS TEAM TO PLAY FIJI & NEW ZEALAND
    Joshua Anderson Oakhill College NSW 1
    Lachlan Cannell Newington College NSW 1
    Andrew Deegan St Joseph’s College NSW 1
    Junior Fakaosilea St Patrick’s College QLD 1
    Vunipola Fifita Newington College NSW 2
    Ned Hanigan St Joseph’s College NSW 2
    Adrian Henley St Peter’s Lutheran College QLD 1
    Henry Hutchison St Ignatius College NSW 2
    Harry Jones Barker College NSW 1
    Andrew Kellaway The Scots College NSW 1
    Alex Mafi St Joseph’s Nudgee College QLD 1
    Jack McCalman The Kings School NSW 1
    Connal McInerney Erindale College ACT
    Taane Milne Newington College NSW 1
    Tepai Moeroa Newington College NSW 1
    Fereti Sa'aga Thornbury High VIC
    Matthew Sandell St Joseph’s College NSW 1
    FaaopeSatui Trinity Grammar NSW 1
    Mitchell Short The Scots College NSW 1
    Moses Sorovi St Peter’s Lutheran College QLD 1
    Mitch Third The Southport School QLD 1
    Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco Endeavour Sports High NSW 1
    Brad Wilkin Iona College QLD 1


    AUSTRALIA A SCHOOLS TEAM TO PLAY FIJI & NEW ZEALAND
    Joel Brown The Southport School QLD 2
    Jack Clancy Shore School NSW
    Sam Clifton The Southport School QLD 1
    Angus Crichton The Scots College NSW 1
    Tyson Davis Barker College NSW 2
    Mitchell Douch St Edmund;s College ACT
    Hosea Fotukava St Ignatius College NSW 1
    Matt Gibbon St Joseph’s Nudgee College QLD 2
    Evander Guttenbeil The Southport School QLD 1
    Maclean Jones St Joseph’s Nudgee College QLD 1
    Liam Jurd Toowoomba Grammar School QLD 2
    Ollie Kamp The Scots College, NSW CS
    Nick Koutsoukis Waverley College NSW 2
    Doug MacMillan Anglican Church Grammar QLD 2
    Campbell Magnay St Joseph’s College Nudgee QLD 2
    Keith Morgan St Edmunds College ACT
    David Morris Newington College NSW 2
    Blake Phillips Clarkson SHS WA
    Patolo Toeta Melbourne Grammar School VIC
    Jason Tomane St Edmunds College ACT
    Mesui Tufui Newington College NSW 2
    James Tuttle St Joseph’s Nudgee College QLD 1
    [one player to be added]


    Expect there to be further changes after this weeks medicals.
  7. Digby Ward Prentice (10)

    Likes Received:
    64

    Many thanks .Brilliant job.BBC and the indigenous community is indebted to this fine young role model.Hope he does well for Australia A and at Broncos.

    Lets hope his brother is as good as him.
  8. TheKing Colin Windon (37)

    Likes Received:
    1,069
    Don't know why, but I had the impression starting squads had been finalised.

    Off the top of my head, I thought Aus went like this -

    1. ?
    2. Alex Mafi
    3. Matt Sandell
    4. Lachie Connell
    5. Lolo Jnr. Fakosilea
    6. ?
    7. Jack McCalman
    8. Rahboni Warren-Fusayaco
    9. Moses Sorovi
    10. Andrew Deegan
    11. Adrian Henley
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Taane Milne
    14. Harry Jones
    15. Andrew Kellaway

    16. Fereti Sa'aga
    17. Vunipola Fifita
    18. ?
    19. ?
    20. Brad Wilkin
    21. ?
    22. Mitch Third
    23. Henry Hutchinson?
  9. ruggasXV Jimmy Flynn (14)

    Likes Received:
    95
    I thought that the picture Taipan had posted was the starting lineups.

    AUS
    1. Fereti Saaga
    2. Alex Mafi
    3. Matthew Sandell
    4. Lachlan Cannell
    5. Joshua Anderson
    6. Lolo Fakaosilea
    7. Jack McCalman
    8. Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco
    9. Moses Sorovi
    10. Andrew Deegan
    11. Adrian Henley
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Taane Milne
    14. Harry Jones
    15. Andrew Kellaway
    16. Connal McInerney
    17. Vunipola Fifita
    18. Faaope Satui
    19. Ned Hannigan
    20. Brad Wilken
    21. Mitchell Short
    22. Mitchell Third
    23. Henry Hutchinson
  10. Lee Grant John Eales (66)

    Likes Received:
    5,100
  11. TheKing Colin Windon (37)

    Likes Received:
    1,069
    I am having a shocking week, aren't I.

    Sorry [USER=5984]Taipan168[/USER] :confused:
  12. HJ Nelson Vay Wilson (31)

    Likes Received:
    980
    Taipan168 likes this.
  13. Mitch Frank Row (1)

    Likes Received:
    5
    how wrong you were

Share This Page